Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5182,807
ShkoderAlbania 552343
SkikdaAlgeria 732455
SaltaArgentina 10,9166,783
San AntonioArgentina 12,0527,490
San LuisArgentina 11,5997,208
San RafaelArgentina 11,8387,356
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6957,267
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0476,864
SarmientoArgentina 12,6387,853
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,28710,121
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,28610,120
SalzburgAustria 696432
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8391,764
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0321,884
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9741,848
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6912,294
SaveBenin 3,8662,402
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2076,343
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 520323
SalvadorBrazil 8,0314,991
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4576,498
SantaremBrazil 8,3535,190
SantosBrazil 9,4915,898
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4345,862
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4715,264
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4664,639
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0926,271
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4416,488
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2505,748
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5544,694
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6185,355
São PauloBrazil 9,4745,887
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3665,820
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9896,207
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9224,923
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9404,934
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9735,576
SobralBrazil 7,3584,572
SoureBrazil 7,7354,806
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2745,142
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7426,675
SurubimBrazil 7,3884,591
SadovoBulgaria 997620
SandanskiBulgaria 861535
SofiaBulgaria 872542
SiemreapCambodia 9,1045,657
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7603,579
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5055,285
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1143,799
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9465,559
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9193,678
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9923,724
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0875,026
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2854,527
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7553,576
Scott, SkCanada 8,1685,076
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9103,673
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9783,715
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5094,045
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4844,651
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5484,691
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4814,649
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1685,076
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4613,394
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9173,677
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2875,150
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2935,153
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6633,519
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0081,869
SalCape Verde 4,3892,728
SantiagoChile 11,9267,411
SewellChile 11,9437,422
ShanghaiChina 9,1115,662
ShantouChina 9,3705,823
ShenyangChina 8,4315,239
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4625,880
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9545,564
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8516,121
SibenikCroatia 345214
SplitCroatia 362225
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,534953
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6421,020
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0485,001
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0294,989
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9914,965
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0525,003
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9754,956
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0795,020
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0975,032
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1185,045
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1575,069
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9754,956
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9984,970
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0705,015
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1215,047
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0755,018
San GabrielEcuador 10,0246,229
SalloumEgypt 1,560969
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7801,106
SohagEgypt 2,3931,487
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3861,483
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9776,200
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4077,710
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9891,858
StrasbourgFrance 882548
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6344,744
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6944,781
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3111,436
SchleswigGermany 1,465910
StuttgartGermany 854531
SamosGreece 1,272790
Skiros IslandGreece 1,022635
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,184736
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6962,918
SiguiriGuinea 3,9792,472
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8646,129
SzegedHungary 778483
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 701436
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4402,138
SagarIndia 6,3103,921
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3863,347
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2388,226
SemnanIran 3,5502,206
ShahroudIran 3,6422,263
ShirazIran 3,7922,357
ShannonIreland 2,0521,275
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 489304
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 253157
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 497309
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 370230
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 375233
Scuro MountainItaly 384239
SigonellaItaly 492306
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4852,787
SagaJapan 9,5235,918
SaigoJapan 9,4605,878
SakaiJapan 9,5105,909
SakataJapan 9,5835,955
SapporoJapan 9,2865,770
SaseboJapan 9,4975,901
SendaiJapan 9,6956,025
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7366,050
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5055,907
ShinjoJapan 9,6215,978
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8366,112
ShirakawaJapan 9,7616,065
ShizuokaJapan 9,8546,123
SumotoJapan 9,7106,034
SuttsuJapan 9,2565,752
SuwaJapan 9,7436,055
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5317,787
SavannakhetLaos 8,9385,554
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7691,100
SiluteLithuania 1,6561,029
SkopjeMacedonia 726451
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2914,530
SalimaMalawi 6,5394,063
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8166,721
SibuMalaysia 10,5756,572
SanMali 3,5762,222
SegouMali 3,6322,257
SikassoMali 3,8152,371
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0374,994
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2526,371
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9374,311
SainshandMongolia 7,3744,583
SafiMorocco 2,2131,375
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4791,541
SittweMyanmar 7,7254,801
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9931,239
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0832,537
SaiqOman 4,6142,867
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7672,963
SurOman 4,7992,982
SialkotPakistan 5,4463,384
SibbiPakistan 5,0613,145
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4506,494
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9776,821
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0996,897
SandomierzPoland 1,221759
SniezkaPoland 1,045649
SuwalkiPoland 1,584984
SzczecinPoland 1,324823
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9431,207
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2912,045
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7554,819
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2135,103
Satu MareRomania 1,050652
SibiuRomania 1,014630
SulinaRomania 1,417881
SadrinskRussia 3,9422,449
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3691,472
SalekhardRussia 4,2612,648
SaratovRussia 2,7371,701
SejmcanRussia 7,8564,882
SelagoncyRussia 6,3163,925
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3805,829
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5354,682
SmolenskRussia 2,0311,262
SociRussia 2,2021,368
SortovalaRussia 2,5381,577
SuntarRussia 6,6914,158
SurgutRussia 4,5252,812
SverdlovskRussia 3,7632,338
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3602,088
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5444,688
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6192,870
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7084,168
SingaporeSingapore 9,9966,212
SliacSlovakia 929577
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9675,572
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6105,350
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,537955
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,241771
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,384860
SevilleSpain 1,6751,041
SennarSudan 3,7012,300
ShambatSudan 3,4382,137
ShendiSudan 3,3882,105
StenseleSweden 2,6291,633
StockholmSweden 2,0121,250
StorlienSweden 2,4201,504
SundsvallSweden 2,3521,461
SantisSwitzerland 694432
SongeaTanzania 6,2543,886
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8525,501
SongkhlaThailand 9,2885,772
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7205,418
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0245,608
SurinThailand 8,9665,571
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6742,283
SokodeTogo 3,8012,362
SfaxTunisia 784487
SousseTunisia 667414
SamsunTurkey 1,9451,209
SiirtTurkey 2,5041,556
SivasTurkey 2,0371,266
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1552,582
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7511,088
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2921,424
SarataUkraine 1,431889
SarnyUkraine 1,504935
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7521,089
SumyUkraine 1,9571,216
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2912,666
SaltoUruguay 10,8826,762
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9876,206
Safford, AzUsa 9,8796,139
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5874,093
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3665,199
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1935,092
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0394,995
Salem, InUsa 7,8834,899
Salem, OrUsa 9,4505,872
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3115,786
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4255,857
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4365,864
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3056,404
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1136,284
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7544,819
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2936,396
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3366,423
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2756,385
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8794,896
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2774,522
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0174,982
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9245,545
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7655,446
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8834,899
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1675,697
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1815,705
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6925,401
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0235,607
Selma, AlUsa 8,4495,250
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8514,257
Seymour, InUsa 7,8834,899
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8844,899
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7095,412
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8945,527
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3015,159
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2335,116
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7194,796
Southport, NcUsa 7,6544,757
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1925,090
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5404,685
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2985,157
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9655,571
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7814,835
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0675,013
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5035,284
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0375,616
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9304,928
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1925,091
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5664,702
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9224,302
State College, PaUsa 7,2064,478
State University, MsUsa 8,5185,293
State University, NmUsa 9,7856,080
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4604,636
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0605,630
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2085,100
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0336,235
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2135,103
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7514,195
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7115,413
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8814,897
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2215,730
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3455,186
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3845,210
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9444,315
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4932,792
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0455,620
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6225,358
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3425,184
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7681,720
SocotraYemen 5,0993,169
SenangaZambia 6,4984,038
SerenjeZambia 6,3453,943
SeshekeZambia 6,6664,142
SolweziZambia 6,1323,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -