Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8503,014
NeuquenArgentina 12,1257,535
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3857,075
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,37110,795
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4488,978
Nowra RanAustralia 16,28110,117
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3059,511
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2245,110
NatitingouBenin 3,6512,269
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1045,657
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8032,363
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9972,484
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3903,349
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6183,491
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0703,772
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6364,745
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1085,039
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9704,331
N’DjamenaChad 3,2772,036
NanchangChina 8,9225,544
NanjingChina 8,8705,512
NanningChina 8,7815,457
NicosiaCyprus 1,9081,186
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,482921
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0054,974
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1965,093
NegeleEthiopia 4,8162,993
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,98810,556
NandiFiji 16,98810,556
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3461,458
NancyFrance 951591
NantesFrance 1,309813
NiceFrance 522324
NeustrelitzGermany 1,313816
NurembergGermany 896557
NurnbergGermany 897557
NaxosGreece 1,180733
NanortalikGreenland 4,3892,727
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4032,736
NordGreenland 4,5932,854
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7332,941
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2992,671
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5154,048
New DelhiIndia 5,8893,659
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13785
NaganoJapan 9,6946,024
NagasakiJapan 9,5415,929
NagoJapan 9,9216,165
NagoyaJapan 9,7576,063
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9346,173
NaraJapan 9,7336,048
NazeJapan 9,8776,137
NemuroJapan 9,4585,877
NiigataJapan 9,6295,984
NikkoJapan 9,7586,064
NobeokaJapan 9,6646,006
NairobiKenya 5,3363,316
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9029,260
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1313,189
NidaLithuania 1,6401,019
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0994,411
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8204,860
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3033,917
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4404,002
NaraMali 3,5172,185
NioroMali 3,6242,252
NemaMauritania 3,3772,098
NouakchottMauritania 3,7802,349
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,74910,408
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,64611,587
NelsonNew Zealand 18,37511,418
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,59211,553
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8746,136
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0351,886
NiameyNiger 3,2892,044
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0061,868
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3662,092
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1562,582
NawabshahPakistan 5,2963,291
NokkundiPakistan 4,6762,905
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3356,422
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3836,452
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7562,334
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5024,662
NikolaevRussia 1,6291,012
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3605,195
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9595,568
NizneangarskRussia 6,6754,148
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1313,810
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8842,413
NovgorodRussia 2,2811,417
NovosibirskRussia 5,1543,203
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6584,759
No. 6Sudan 2,9581,838
NyalaSudan 3,4802,163
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8865,522
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6335,365
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1335,675
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4645,260
NarathiwatThailand 9,4445,869
NigdeTurkey 1,8981,179
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4752,159
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8261,135
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5954,719
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5954,719
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1145,042
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7935,464
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5605,319
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6514,133
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9854,341
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3414,562
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0054,974
New London, WiUsa 7,6894,778
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8105,475
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8305,487
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0394,995
New YorkUsa 6,9224,302
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9284,305
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Newark, NjUsa 6,9524,320
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4104,604
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9474,939
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7535,439
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2345,117
Newport, TnUsa 7,8824,898
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2215,109
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3344,557
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3965,218
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6435,992
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4885,275
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6565,379
Norton, KsUsa 8,7045,409
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5034,663
NdolaZambia 6,2773,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -