Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3442,699
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,252778
HuamboAngola 6,0503,760
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3818,315
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,31710,140
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,30510,132
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5192,187
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3275,174
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9823,718
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9683,708
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1994,474
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4123,363
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4714,642
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7214,798
Hope, BcCanada 8,9695,573
HaikouChina 9,1325,675
HailarChina 7,6524,755
HamiChina 6,3713,959
HetanChina 5,6383,504
HavanaCuba 8,7565,441
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0004,972
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9664,950
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2015,096
HelwanEgypt 2,1041,308
HurguadaEgypt 2,4801,541
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6251,631
HelsinkiFinland 2,2201,380
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2441,394
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,41410,200
HamburgGermany 1,361846
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,362846
HannoverGermany 1,238770
HelgolandGermany 1,454903
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 712442
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,271790
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8242,998
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0918,135
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9588,052
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1001,926
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7134,172
HaifaIsrael 2,1761,352
HaboroJapan 9,1875,709
HachijojimaJapan 10,0956,273
HachinoheJapan 9,5235,918
HagiJapan 9,4965,901
HakodateJapan 9,3705,822
HamadaJapan 9,4955,900
HamamatsuJapan 9,8356,111
HikoneJapan 9,7066,032
HimejiJapan 9,6545,999
HiradoJapan 9,4695,884
HirooJapan 9,4495,872
HiroshimaJapan 9,5615,941
HitaJapan 9,5585,940
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6395,990
HunLibya 1,407874
HomboriMali 3,2342,010
HomalinMyanmar 7,5704,704
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3545,191
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,35911,408
HighbankNew Zealand 18,27011,353
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,20611,313
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,00511,189
HororataNew Zealand 18,29011,365
HyderabadPakistan 5,3543,327
HuanucoPeru 10,6606,624
HelPoland 1,515942
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5145,291
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2892,665
HatangaRussia 5,6453,508
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9752,470
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6734,147
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0451,892
HurbanovoSlovakia 817508
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2049,448
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8535,501
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7315,425
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7524,817
HalaibSudan 3,0861,917
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6402,262
HudeibaSudan 3,3342,072
HaparandaSweden 2,7891,733
HarnosandSweden 2,3671,471
HamaSyria 2,1901,361
HassakahSyria 2,4581,528
Hua HinThailand 8,8415,494
HakkariTurkey 2,6681,658
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6721,039
HersonUkraine 1,6631,034
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,401870
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3395,804
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6094,107
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1724,457
Hart, MiUsa 7,5434,687
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7744,210
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1745,079
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6395,368
Hays, KsUsa 8,7235,420
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0416,240
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5835,334
Helena, MtUsa 8,8055,472
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8794,896
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2785,766
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4535,253
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3775,206
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2565,130
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0544,383
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Holly, CoUsa 8,9845,583
Homer, AkUsa 8,6745,390
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1345,055
Horton, KsUsa 8,4565,255
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6395,368
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5354,683
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4344,620
Houma, LaUsa 8,8925,526
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1895,710
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6904,779
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2425,122
Huron, SdUsa 8,2585,132
HanoiVietnam 8,7125,414
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5215,916
HarareZimbabwe 6,8734,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -