Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1086,902
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8266,727
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4397,109
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0308,097
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6726,632
RosarioArgentina 11,1876,951
RichmondAustralia 16,23810,090
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6099,699
RecifeBrazil 7,3534,570
RemansoBrazil 7,9854,962
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9816,202
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2005,717
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9036,154
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3055,782
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4055,223
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5194,672
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1265,049
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1295,052
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3843,967
RuoqiangChina 6,1773,839
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1095,661
RandersDenmark 1,6701,038
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1955,093
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0064,975
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5929,067
RumipambaEcuador 10,2086,343
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3721,474
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4631,531
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2221,381
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6094,728
RostockGermany 1,406874
RhodesGreece 1,429888
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2872,042
ReykhólarIceland 3,4412,138
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3512,082
RamsarIran 3,2672,030
RashtIran 3,1631,966
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8761,166
RadicofaniItaly 177110
Resia PassItaly 610379
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 277172
RivoltoItaly 493306
Rolle PassItaly 536333
RomeItaly 5735
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6339
Ronchi LegionariItaly 478297
RumoiJapan 9,2215,730
RigaLatvia 1,8841,171
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7101,063
RodriguesMauritius 8,5635,321
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3523,947
RabatMorocco 1,9131,189
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2305,114
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6504,132
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,40411,437
RangioraNew Zealand 18,33811,396
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,55011,527
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,07111,229
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,45511,468
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,70511,623
RivasNicaragua 9,8826,141
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2553,265
RebolyRussia 2,7341,699
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2171,378
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6302,256
RagaSudan 3,8872,415
RashadSudan 3,7422,325
RenkSudan 3,8362,384
RumbekSudan 4,2042,613
RanongThailand 8,9185,542
Roi EtThailand 8,8945,527
RizeTurkey 2,2971,428
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2312,629
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,487924
RomnyUkraine 1,8751,165
RovnoUkraine 1,428887
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3072,676
RochaUruguay 10,8826,762
Racine, WiUsa 7,7434,812
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5884,716
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5645,322
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5655,322
Reading, PaUsa 7,0994,411
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8676,132
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7935,464
Redding, CaUsa 9,8376,113
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1816,327
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8156,099
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8124,854
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3774,584
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3774,584
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5784,709
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0494,381
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2335,116
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Rockville, InUsa 7,8814,897
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2485,125
Rome, GaUsa 8,1635,073
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7884,839
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6305,984
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5245,918
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1874,466
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1435,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -