Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,516942
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,045649
EsquelArgentina 12,5957,827
EzeizaArgentina 11,1816,948
East SaleAustralia 16,13310,025
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8828,626
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8838,627
EssendonAustralia 15,9359,902
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2235,731
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4476,492
EspinosaBrazil 8,4905,276
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2925,153
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2575,131
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2685,138
Edson, AbCanada 8,3865,211
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0195,605
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1414,438
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1415,059
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9025,532
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6403,505
ErlianChina 7,5784,709
El CaranoColombia 9,5475,933
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,540957
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1895,088
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9824,960
El ArishEgypt 2,1981,366
El TorEgypt 2,3931,487
ErfurtGermany 1,060659
EssenGermany 1,186737
EsfahanIran 3,5542,209
EilatIsrael 2,3881,484
EsashiJapan 9,3345,800
EldoretKenya 5,0853,160
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5974,099
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3041,432
EeldeNetherlands 1,372852
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,31411,380
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8956,149
EnuguNigeria 3,9372,446
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4146,472
EvoraPortugal 1,7971,117
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3715,202
EkimcanRussia 8,0314,990
Elat’MaRussia 2,5761,601
ElistaRussia 2,5421,580
ErbogacenRussia 6,3013,915
EssejRussia 5,7513,574
Ed DueimSudan 3,5912,232
El FasherSudan 3,3302,069
El GeneinaSudan 3,2542,022
El ObeidSudan 3,5742,221
El ShowakSudan 3,7382,323
En NahudSudan 3,5432,202
EdirneTurkey 1,134705
ErzincanTurkey 2,2461,396
ErzurumTurkey 2,3761,477
EskisehirTurkey 1,499932
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5182,186
EntebbeUganda 5,0153,116
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9921,238
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9291,198
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3634,575
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1595,070
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2123,860
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4905,276
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6765,391
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7656,068
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4674,640
Elko, NvUsa 9,5015,904
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0554,384
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5915,960
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6144,110
Erie, PaUsa 7,2844,527
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5365,305
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5335,924
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5885,337
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8906,146
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2355,117
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2165,727
Evansville, InUsa 8,0535,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -