Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6302,877
ChlefAlgeria 1,163723
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 799496
CeresArgentina 11,0386,859
ChamicalArgentina 11,3837,073
ChepesArgentina 11,4767,131
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5497,798
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8746,757
CórdobaArgentina 11,3057,025
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3097,028
CorrientesArgentina 10,6266,603
CairnsAustralia 14,7679,176
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,18710,059
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6707,873
CedunaAustralia 14,7479,164
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4609,607
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6119,079
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7189,767
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3468,915
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,25910,104
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3968,946
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4884,653
CharnocksBarbados 7,5904,716
CotonouBenin 4,0502,517
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8875,523
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1335,676
CabroboBrazil 7,6954,782
CaceresBrazil 9,6535,998
CaetiteBrazil 8,3985,219
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3454,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7766,075
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9086,157
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3415,805
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6404,747
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2935,153
CaparaoBrazil 8,9075,535
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2725,762
CaratingaBrazil 8,8635,508
CaravelasBrazil 8,4945,278
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4985,281
CarolinaBrazil 8,1845,086
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8076,094
CataguasesBrazil 9,0375,616
CatalaoBrazil 9,1175,666
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4345,862
CaxiasBrazil 7,6754,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2496,369
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1764,459
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0885,647
ChapecoBrazil 10,1756,323
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2605,754
CipoBrazil 7,8624,885
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3955,217
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8825,519
CordeiroBrazil 9,0725,637
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4985,281
CorumbaBrazil 9,8786,138
CoximBrazil 9,6315,985
CrateusBrazil 7,5054,663
CuiabaBrazil 9,4965,901
CuritibaBrazil 9,8116,097
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5035,284
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7154,173
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0565,628
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1633,208
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3653,334
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6823,531
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0855,645
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1873,223
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8185,480
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4844,029
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0173,739
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8773,652
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8753,651
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0033,731
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5724,084
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5234,054
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6373,503
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0094,355
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0974,410
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3953,352
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0605,009
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9624,326
Comox, BcCanada 9,0655,633
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1554,446
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2093,859
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3095,163
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7125,414
ChicoChile 12,8637,993
ChillanChile 12,2347,602
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3207,655
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4647,124
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8928,011
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0657,498
ChangchunChina 8,3735,203
ChangduChina 7,3364,559
ChangshaChina 8,7235,420
ChengduChina 7,8904,903
ChongqingChina 8,1655,074
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0445,620
CrikvenicaCroatia 428266
CamagueyCuba 8,5165,292
CasablancaCuba 8,7395,430
ChebCzech Republic 949589
CopenhagenDenmark 1,572977
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9914,966
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1095,039
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0465,000
CanarEcuador 10,3496,431
CairoEgypt 2,0901,299
CaenFrance 1,342834
ChateaurouxFrance 1,068664
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6084,728
CocobeachGabon 4,5212,809
CologneGermany 1,142710
ChiosGreece 1,181734
CorfuGreece 629391
ConakryGuinea 4,4032,736
CatacamasHonduras 9,6295,984
CholutecaHonduras 9,8456,118
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1694,455
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2874,528
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2874,528
ChahbaharIran 4,7132,929
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1121,312
ClonesIreland 2,0431,270
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1091,311
CorkIreland 1,9841,233
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9821,231
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 414258
CameriItaly 560348
CampobassoItaly 14590
Cape BellavistaItaly 324201
Cape CarbonaraItaly 396246
Cape FrascaItaly 426265
Cape MeleItaly 471293
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 262163
Catania, SicilyItaly 490304
CerviaItaly 303188
CiampinoItaly 4025
Cimone MountainItaly 345214
Cisa PassItaly 406252
CivitavecchiaItaly 10465
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 560348
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 573356
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 453282
ChibaJapan 9,8916,147
ChichibuJapan 9,8016,091
ChichijimaJapan 10,7736,694
ChoshiJapan 9,9206,164
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1781,353
ChilekaMalawi 6,7564,198
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5314,058
ChitipaMalawi 6,0663,770
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0106,220
ComitanMexico 10,0126,222
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1508,171
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4374,621
ChoirMongolia 7,1554,446
CasablancaMorocco 2,0121,250
ChindeMozambique 7,1134,420
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1865,087
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,17011,291
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,32811,389
CondegaNicaragua 9,7816,078
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4975,280
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2665,758
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9875,585
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1395,679
ChhorPakistan 5,4593,392
ChitralPakistan 5,0543,140
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1836,328
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2156,348
CajamarcaPeru 10,6476,616
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5276,542
ChiclayoPeru 10,7336,670
ChimbotePeru 10,7986,710
CuzcoPeru 10,5806,575
CzestochowaPoland 1,134705
CoimbraPortugal 1,7931,114
CalafatRomania 861535
CeahlauRomania 1,202747
ClujRomania 1,029639
ConstantaRomania 1,314816
CraiovaRomania 943586
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5483,448
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5922,853
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7114,170
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6904,779
Cape UelenRussia 8,0364,994
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7985,467
CaraRussia 7,0534,383
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6032,239
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3034,538
ChitaRussia 7,1094,418
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1134,420
CokurdahRussia 7,0334,371
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3714,581
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4175,231
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6265,360
CaceresSpain 1,6401,019
CadizSpain 1,7461,085
Ciudad RealSpain 1,453903
CordobaSpain 1,571976
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5894,716
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7785,455
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0165,602
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3185,169
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3085,163
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8695,512
ChumphonThailand 8,9285,548
CanakkaleTurkey 1,145711
CorumTurkey 1,8471,148
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2452,638
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5052,799
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6551,028
CernovcyUkraine 1,270789
ChernigovUkraine 1,7771,104
CarrascoUruguay 11,0186,847
ColoniaUruguay 11,1026,899
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7054,788
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2395,120
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1874,466
Camden, ScUsa 7,8754,893
Canton, NyUsa 6,7584,199
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2935,153
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3904,592
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1843,843
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1225,047
Casper, WyUsa 8,8375,491
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2515,749
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2464,503
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5954,720
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0515,003
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8744,893
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8794,896
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6244,737
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4174,609
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9574,945
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1055,036
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6224,115
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6414,127
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7464,814
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8925,526
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8064,851
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8706,134
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4784,647
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8325,488
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7894,840
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7724,830
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6354,744
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3235,172
Clark, SdUsa 8,1995,095
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5835,334
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0915,028
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1805,704
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4414,624
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9364,931
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2495,748
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6124,730
College Park, MdUsa 7,2554,508
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0785,641
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3085,163
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8874,901
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8594,883
Columbus, InUsa 7,8834,899
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6044,725
Conception, MoUsa 8,3985,218
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5975,342
Conway, ArUsa 8,5775,330
Conway, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8744,272
Corning, ArUsa 8,4355,242
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6784,150
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1005,655
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9834,339
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4935,899
Covington, LaUsa 8,7365,429
Covington, TnUsa 8,3685,200
Crete, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6655,385
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8122,369
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8122,369
CaracasVenezuela 8,3895,213
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2825,147
CoroVenezuela 8,5565,317
ChipataZambia 6,4514,009
ChomaZambia 6,6534,134
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1604,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -