Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0359,964
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4076,467
WilliamtownAustralia 16,28610,120
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0549,355
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3188,276
WoomeraAustralia 14,9509,290
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8343,626
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1845,086
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2775,143
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1784,461
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4584,635
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7874,839
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0004,971
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4405,245
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9868,070
WajimaJapan 9,5595,940
WakamatsuJapan 9,7146,036
WakayamaJapan 9,7346,049
WakkanaiJapan 9,0915,649
WajirKenya 5,1943,228
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1664,453
WindhoekNamibia 7,1424,438
WaihiNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,64111,584
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,61311,566
WaimateNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,57011,539
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,57111,540
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,53611,519
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,21411,319
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,62611,575
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,38711,426
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,50211,497
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,43411,455
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,43611,456
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,35511,406
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,27611,357
WintonNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,33811,395
WarsawPoland 1,328825
WroclawPoland 1,106687
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8665,509
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6112,244
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7901,734
WauSudan 4,0472,515
WaddingtonUk 1,6361,017
Waco, TxUsa 9,1875,709
Wake IslandUsa 12,7317,911
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3695,201
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9714,954
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1465,683
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9364,931
Warren, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Warren, PaUsa 7,2094,480
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2165,105
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2704,518
Washington, IaUsa 8,1355,055
Washington, InUsa 7,9514,941
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8834,277
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1415,059
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8024,848
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5854,714
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6784,772
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1665,075
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5915,339
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3035,160
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1365,677
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7785,454
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4744,645
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1254,427
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3145,166
West Point, GaUsa 8,2345,117
West Point, NyUsa 6,9224,302
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1505,065
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8144,856
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7305,425
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9945,589
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0244,365
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3854,589
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6764,770
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1124,420
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2575,131
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1254,427
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1174,423
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6304,741
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6334,743
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0665,012
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5915,960
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8214,860
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8754,893
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7466,057
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8074,851
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -