Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,344835
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1711,349
OranArgentina 10,7016,650
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5727,813
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6239,087
OstendeBelgium 1,320820
ObidosBrazil 8,3795,207
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5362,197
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7844,216
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7844,216
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5727,812
OdenseDenmark 1,549963
OtavaloEcuador 10,0886,269
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,44910,843
OuluFinland 2,7181,689
OroomiehIran 2,7711,722
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 293182
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0892,541
ObihiroJapan 9,3885,834
OfunatoJapan 9,6656,006
OitaJapan 9,6075,970
OkayamaJapan 9,6245,981
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9026,153
OmaezakiJapan 9,8766,137
OmuJapan 9,2255,733
OnahamaJapan 9,8136,098
OsakaJapan 9,7166,038
OshimaJapan 9,9276,169
OtaruJapan 9,2605,754
OwaseJapan 9,8096,095
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1251,320
OujoaMorocco 1,497930
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,67810,364
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,12211,261
OphirNew Zealand 18,09711,246
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,62811,576
OtautauNew Zealand 17,96211,162
OcotalNicaragua 9,7676,070
OrlandNorway 2,4731,537
OsloNorway 2,0511,275
OhotskRussia 7,9054,912
OkhotskRussia 7,9054,912
OlekminskRussia 6,9234,302
OlenekRussia 6,1303,810
OmskRussia 4,5582,832
OnegaRussia 2,9671,844
OrenburgRussia 3,3582,087
OymyakonRussia 7,5604,698
OviedoSpain 1,551964
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4101,497
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2251,383
OdessaUkraine 1,524947
OvrucUkraine 1,6251,010
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9684,951
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4295,238
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4004,598
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3075,783
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7584,199
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9185,542
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0434,998
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2505,748
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3555,192
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9514,941
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2845,148
Orono, MeUsa 6,3473,944
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7024,786
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0515,003
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4914,655
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7115,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -