Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8783,031
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0123,115
JuninArgentina 11,3197,034
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6706,009
JacobinaBrazil 8,0044,974
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2654,515
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2664,515
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9535,564
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1125,662
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2265,112
JiuquanChina 6,9004,288
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8556,124
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0895,026
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2435,122
JoensuuFinland 2,5931,612
JokioinenFinland 2,2601,404
JyvskylFinland 2,4681,534
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7342,942
JulianehbGreenland 4,4362,756
JagdalpurIndia 6,8984,287
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7896,704
JerusalemIsrael 2,2521,399
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7936,085
JosNigeria 3,5442,203
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4842,165
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4822,164
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1813,220
JhelumPakistan 5,3563,328
JiwaniPakistan 4,8242,998
JuliacaPeru 10,5806,574
JakutskRussia 7,1954,471
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6321,636
JenisejskRussia 5,6003,480
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4075,846
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0005,592
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6714,145
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3012,051
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9382,447
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6914,779
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7161,066
JubaSudan 4,4812,785
JokkmokkSweden 2,8191,751
JönköpingSweden 1,8081,123
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8041,121
JendoubaTunisia 665414
JerbaTunisia 874543
JerseyUk 1,452902
JaltaUkraine 1,7541,090
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6445,371
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3155,167
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1695,076
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3094,542
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5055,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -