Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 946588
LuandaAngola 5,6043,482
LuenaAngola 5,9733,712
La PlataArgentina 11,1516,929
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7196,661
La RiojaArgentina 11,3507,053
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4557,118
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1278,158
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5436,552
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,25710,102
LavertonAustralia 15,9299,898
LearmonthAustralia 12,5287,785
LongreachAustralia 15,1079,387
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1069,387
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,82010,452
Low HeadAustralia 16,20810,072
LinzAustria 750466
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2821,418
LerwickUk 2,2811,418
La PazBolivia 10,5026,526
LavrasBrazil 9,1745,701
LencoisBrazil 8,1865,087
LinharesBrazil 8,6945,402
LondrinaBrazil 9,7726,073
LomBulgaria 882548
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7824,836
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2074,479
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9964,347
Langara, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5725,327
London, OnCanada 7,2894,530
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6833,531
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4624,637
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9771,850
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7117,277
LanzhouChina 7,5224,674
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9554,322
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1595,691
LimonCosta Rica 9,7616,066
LarnacaCyprus 1,9491,211
LimassolCyprus 1,9131,189
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1033,792
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5243,433
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6501,025
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0044,974
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0725,016
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0575,007
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0615,009
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1956,336
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4816,513
LuxorEgypt 2,5331,574
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0016,214
Laucala BayFiji 17,07310,609
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4021,492
Le MansFrance 1,227763
LilleFrance 1,254780
LyonFrance 792492
LambarnGabon 4,7072,925
LastourvilleGabon 4,7122,928
LibrevilleGabon 4,5832,848
LeipzigGermany 1,096681
LindenbergGermany 1,189739
LamiaGreece 860534
LarissaGreece 830516
LemnosGreece 1,040646
LimnosGreece 1,053654
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5344,681
LabeGuinea 4,1622,586
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9058,019
La CeibaHonduras 9,6415,991
La MesaHonduras 9,7466,057
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6043,483
LudhianaIndia 5,6523,512
Lampedusa IslandItaly 673418
LecceItaly 463288
LodwarKenya 4,8373,006
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4965,279
LiepajaLatvia 1,7591,093
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7041,059
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,037644
LazaropoleMacedonia 648403
LabuanMalaysia 10,6336,607
LuqaMalta 648403
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6074,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6556,621
LashioMyanmar 7,9304,928
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,07111,229
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,35311,404
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,53611,519
LincolnNew Zealand 18,33011,390
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,51611,506
LagosNigeria 4,0012,487
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2011,368
LillehammerNorway 2,1791,354
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4823,407
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1626,315
LimaPeru 10,8926,769
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6986,648
LisbonPortugal 1,8961,178
LeninbadRussia 4,6912,915
LevsiRussia 4,0902,541
LungiSierra Leone 4,4702,778
LjubljanaSlovenia 517321
LanzaroteSpain 2,7681,720
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,262784
LocarnoSwitzerland 609378
LuganoSwitzerland 588366
LatakiaSyria 2,0901,299
LampangThailand 8,3965,218
LoeiThailand 8,6365,367
Lop BuriThailand 8,7365,429
LomeTogo 4,1002,548
LeemingUk 1,7731,102
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2821,418
London, EnglandUk 1,493928
London-GatwickUk 1,467912
LynehamUk 1,584984
L’VovUkraine 1,255780
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,536954
LozovajaUkraine 1,9971,241
LubnyUkraine 1,8121,126
LuckUkraine 1,403872
LuganskUkraine 2,1981,366
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8814,897
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9365,553
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0295,610
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3005,158
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7304,182
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1555,689
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4855,272
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2965,776
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9204,922
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9665,572
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8974,907
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9275,547
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6646,005
Larned, KsUsa 8,8015,469
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0445,620
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8966,149
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2584,510
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5954,098
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2335,116
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8214,860
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0094,977
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8114,854
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2335,116
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5804,710
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0565,628
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4704,021
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Libby, MtUsa 8,8115,475
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3294,554
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1235,048
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6135,352
Llano, TxUsa 9,3555,814
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2586,375
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2416,364
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2606,376
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5325,923
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9224,923
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5185,293
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5435,308
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8614,264
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3255,795
Luling, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7395,431
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5224,674
LivingstoneZambia 6,7334,184
LundaziZambia 6,3373,938
LusakaZambia 6,5334,060
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5224,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -