Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7762,968
BustAfghanistan 4,6582,894
BatnaAlgeria 862535
BecharAlgeria 1,7511,088
BejaiaAlgeria 863536
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8541,152
BiskraAlgeria 977607
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,598993
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2338,223
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1648,180
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1818,191
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5107,774
ByrdAntarctica 15,3229,522
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7147,279
BarilocheArgentina 12,4797,755
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1606,935
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6499,724
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0869,996
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9108,023
BrestBelarus 1,430889
BrusselsBelgium 1,220758
Belize CityBelize 9,6185,977
BeninBenin 4,0502,517
BohiconBenin 3,9702,467
BermudaBermuda 6,7394,188
BageBrazil 10,6156,596
BambuiBrazil 9,1355,677
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0955,651
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5904,717
BarcelosBrazil 8,9075,535
BarraBrazil 8,1845,085
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8704,890
BarreirasBrazil 8,4045,222
BelémBrazil 7,7864,838
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9925,588
BelterraBrazil 8,3895,213
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0845,024
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1586,312
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3875,212
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9165,541
BrevesBrazil 7,9624,948
BurgasBulgaria 1,207750
BurundiBurundi 5,2583,267
BatouriCameroon 4,1262,564
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3113,922
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9695,574
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7304,182
Banff, AbCanada 8,5615,320
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9284,305
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1363,192
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5235,297
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6244,738
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8584,262
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9314,929
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0304,990
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2553,266
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1793,218
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8584,262
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1682,590
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6082,242
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8217,967
BeijingChina 8,1135,042
BarranquillaColombia 9,0175,603
Benito SalasColombia 9,6405,990
BogotáColombia 9,4175,852
BrnoCzech Republic 896557
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4252,749
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7122,928
BaniDominican Republic 8,1235,047
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1915,090
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
BahariyaEgypt 2,0631,282
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1481,335
BiarritzFrance 1,202747
BordeauxFrance 1,160721
BrestFrance 1,558968
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,86210,478
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,86010,477
BitamGabon 4,3902,728
BanjulGambia 4,2272,627
BerlinGermany 1,215755
BrockenGermany 1,153717
BokeGuinea 4,3462,700
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3072,676
BudapestHungary 819509
Budapest-LORINCHungary 822511
BangaloreIndia 6,9564,323
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5064,043
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1354,434
BikanerIndia 5,6013,480
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2626,998
BabolsarIran 3,4392,137
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2422,636
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1441,954
Bandar LengehIran 4,1582,584
BirjandIran 4,1602,585
BushehrIran 3,6792,286
BaghdadIraq 2,8991,802
BasraIraq 3,3372,073
BelmulletIreland 2,1981,366
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0121,250
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 325202
BergamoItaly 526327
BolognaItaly 357222
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 561349
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 333207
BrindisiItaly 434270
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0322,506
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1562,583
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8533,016
BeirutLebanon 2,1561,340
BenghaziLibya 1,238769
BirzaiLithuania 1,8401,143
BitolaMacedonia 708440
BlantyreMalawi 6,7564,198
BvumbweMalawi 6,7844,215
BintuluMalaysia 10,6096,593
BamakoMali 3,8022,362
Bko-SMali 3,8082,366
BougounMali 3,8952,421
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8931,798
BaitagMongolia 6,0583,765
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0883,783
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8704,269
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4554,632
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4614,637
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6844,154
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3114,543
BulganMongolia 6,7194,176
BhamawMyanmar 7,7944,843
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,12311,262
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,43311,455
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52711,513
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6716,010
BilmaNiger 2,5421,580
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1731,972
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6802,287
BergenNorway 2,1601,342
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1571,341
BjornoyaNorway 3,6792,286
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8611,778
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6601,653
BadinPakistan 5,4413,381
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4833,407
BalakotPakistan 5,2503,263
BarkhanPakistan 5,1943,228
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5515,935
BascoPhilippines 9,9906,208
BialystokPoland 1,497930
BejaPortugal 1,8141,127
BragancaPortugal 1,6281,012
BistritaRomania 1,112691
BucharestRomania 1,119695
BajkitRussia 5,7133,550
BarabinskRussia 4,8613,021
BarnaulRussia 5,2373,255
BerezovoRussia 4,1252,563
BiserRussia 3,6842,289
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9914,966
BogdarinRussia 6,9704,331
BogucanyRussia 5,8913,661
BomnakRussia 7,7154,794
BorRussia 5,3923,351
BorzjaRussia 7,3944,595
BratskRussia 6,2203,865
BelgradeSerbia 711442
BoSierra Leone 4,4552,769
BontheSierra Leone 4,5352,818
BratislavaSlovakia 808502
BerberaSomalia 4,6672,900
BusanSouth Korea 9,2945,775
BadajozSpain 1,6981,055
BarcelonaSpain 904562
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,368850
BabanusaSudan 3,6602,274
BaselSwitzerland 789491
BernSwitzerland 736457
BangkokThailand 8,8085,473
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7985,467
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4295,238
BizerteTunisia 547340
BalikesirTurkey 1,284798
BursaTurkey 1,365848
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1892,603
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0911,299
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0221,257
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0231,257
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6401,019
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,526948
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,435892
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1566,311
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3595,816
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2234,488
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4404,624
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4424,624
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8595,505
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6294,740
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6514,133
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0625,010
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0596,251
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6275,361
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6094,107
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8824,898
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1295,052
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5304,679
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7035,408
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9884,343
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3185,169
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9436,179
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2165,106
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6164,732
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9384,933
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0535,626
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3765,205
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8714,270
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4335,862
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2745,763
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3675,199
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9574,323
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6334,122
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6634,762
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0234,985
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2165,105
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8514,257
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5315,301
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0624,388
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8524,880
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6265,360
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6625,383
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6515,997
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3455,186
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0526,246
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4874,652
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5564,696
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1324,432
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8935,526
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6724,768
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0945,030
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6624,140
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4035,843
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5712,841
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2345,117
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6235,359
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0344,371
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0494,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -