Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1698,184
UaupesBrazil 9,1675,696
UbatubaBrazil 9,3685,822
UberabaBrazil 9,2465,746
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5634,700
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8973,664
UpernavikGreenland 4,9543,078
UummannaqGreenland 4,7902,977
UdineItaly 503313
Ustica IslandItaly 317197
UenoJapan 9,7456,056
UnzendakeJapan 9,5665,944
UrakawaJapan 9,4365,864
UshibukaJapan 9,5955,962
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7946,086
UwajimaJapan 9,6646,005
UkmergeLithuania 1,7531,089
UtenaLithuania 1,8061,122
UlaangomMongolia 5,9293,685
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9794,337
UlgiiMongolia 5,8243,619
UliastaiMongolia 6,3433,941
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9403,691
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2514,506
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2105,723
UfaRussia 3,4362,135
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0253,123
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7924,220
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4615,258
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7814,214
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6092,243
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7775,454
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5034,662
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6614,761
Umm BeninSudan 3,7652,340
UmeňSweden 2,5241,568
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0505,624
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7295,424
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4915,276
UrfaTurkey 2,2681,409
UsakTurkey 1,436892
Uman’Ukraine 1,573977
UzgorodUkraine 1,076669
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3924,593
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5454,689
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9474,938
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -