Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6481,645
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9941,860
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8531,773
YaoundeCameroon 4,1962,607
YokoCameroon 4,0032,488
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2033,854
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5374,683
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9554,943
YanjiChina 8,6885,399
YichangChina 8,4335,240
YinchuanChina 7,5324,680
YiningChina 5,4283,373
YariguiesColombia 9,2185,728
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0625,010
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0495,002
YazdIran 3,8012,362
YakushimaJapan 9,7866,081
YamagataJapan 9,6676,007
YamaguchiJapan 9,5205,916
YokkaichiJapan 9,7556,062
YokohamaJapan 9,8816,140
YonagoJapan 9,5255,919
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7506,058
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0547,491
YeMyanmar 8,4775,268
YolaNigeria 3,5932,233
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2435,744
YurimaguasPeru 10,3606,438
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7622,338
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9985,591
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8302,380
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1915,712
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4995,282
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8835,520
York, PaUsa 7,1954,471
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3704,580
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1736,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -