Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9481,210
DjelfaAlgeria 1,137707
DavisAntarctica 13,3598,301
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7198,525
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2388,226
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4036,464
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9849,933
DhakaBangladesh 7,2954,533
D’UccleBelgium 1,220758
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8255,484
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4305,860
DouradosBrazil 9,9336,173
DoualaCameroon 4,1872,602
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3333,314
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8464,876
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3573,329
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3773,963
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5484,691
DuianChina 7,0824,401
DubrovnikCroatia 445277
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4462,763
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1425,059
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2135,104
DabaaEgypt 1,8131,127
DakhlaEgypt 2,3151,439
DijonFrance 888552
DresdenGermany 1,068664
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1892,603
DebrecenHungary 953592
DalatangiIceland 3,1181,937
DaltonganjIndia 6,7384,187
DarbhangaIndia 6,7534,196
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3984,597
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4054,602
DumkaIndia 6,9864,341
DwarkaIndia 5,6023,481
DezfulIran 3,2952,047
DublinIreland 1,9431,207
DecimomannuItaly 414257
DobbiacoItaly 579360
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2532,643
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2611,405
DagorettiKenya 5,3363,316
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8831,170
DedzaMalawi 6,5884,094
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0844,402
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3304,555
DaweiMyanmar 8,5885,337
De BiltNetherlands 1,311815
De KooyNetherlands 1,404873
Den HelderNetherlands 1,409876
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,59811,557
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,30211,373
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,13411,269
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0201,255
DalbandinPakistan 4,8092,988
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1863,223
DirPakistan 5,0873,161
DroshPakistan 5,0633,146
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2106,345
DohaQatar 3,9762,471
DorohoiRomania 1,278794
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9123,052
DudinkaRussia 5,0973,167
DzardzanRussia 6,5214,052
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7962,359
DakarSenegal 4,1752,594
DaruSierra Leone 4,4042,737
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1655,074
DamazinSudan 3,9132,432
DongolaSudan 2,9931,860
DamascusSyria 2,2611,405
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2611,405
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4601,529
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6792,907
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0123,736
DjerbaTunisia 905562
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3591,466
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1031,307
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9001,181
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8931,176
DonetskUkraine 2,0801,292
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2812,660
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0535,004
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4644,638
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0665,634
Danville, IlUsa 7,9474,938
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7634,824
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9905,587
David City, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6964,783
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1045,657
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4495,250
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9516,184
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6135,974
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6124,730
Delphine, InUsa 7,8124,854
Denton, MdUsa 7,1874,466
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0095,598
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1995,095
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5215,917
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9404,934
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4864,652
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1835,085
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9935,588
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9364,931
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8805,518
Dover, DeUsa 7,1874,466
Dover, TnUsa 8,2315,115
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9514,941
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7274,801
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Durham, NhUsa 6,5954,098
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3202,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -