Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9291,199
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 995618
AlgiersAlgeria 990615
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 683425
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1546,931
AzulArgentina 11,4147,092
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2889,500
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6348,472
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2698,867
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1508,793
AmberleyAustralia 16,0679,984
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8371,763
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0611,902
AimoresBrazil 8,7655,447
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9694,952
AltamiraBrazil 8,2165,106
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9565,566
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2825,768
ApodiBrazil 7,3424,562
AracajuBrazil 7,7494,815
AracuaiBrazil 8,6035,346
AragarcasBrazil 9,2365,739
AraxaBrazil 9,1635,694
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5324,680
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5194,672
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3003,294
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2223,245
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3004,536
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5594,698
AbecheChad 3,1741,972
AntofagastaChile 11,1896,953
AricaChile 10,8086,716
AltaiChina 5,7503,573
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9936,209
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9186,163
AraucaColombia 8,9595,567
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0665,012
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9864,962
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1455,061
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9061,184
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1831,357
AswanEgypt 2,6861,669
AsyutEgypt 2,3081,434
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0386,238
AsmaraEritrea 3,8412,387
AssabEritrea 4,2822,661
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4222,748
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 344214
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5459,660
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9886,828
AccraGhana 4,2022,611
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,090677
AthensGreece 1,002623
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,018633
AasiaatGreenland 4,7992,982
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0952,545
AputiteqGreenland 3,9562,458
AkureyriIceland 3,3032,053
AgraIndia 6,0433,755
AhmedabadIndia 5,8523,636
AkolaIndia 6,3733,961
AllahabadIndia 6,4554,011
AmritsarIndia 5,5213,431
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3647,683
AbadanIran 3,3862,104
ArakIran 3,3172,062
AlbengaItaly 479298
AlgheroItaly 400249
AmendolaItaly 233145
AnconaItaly 236146
ArezzoItaly 230143
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3682,715
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3402,697
AbashiriJapan 9,3365,802
AburatsuJapan 9,7336,048
AikawaJapan 9,5765,951
AjiroJapan 9,8866,143
AkitaJapan 9,5245,918
AkuneJapan 9,6205,978
AomoriJapan 9,4595,878
AsahikawaJapan 9,2735,762
AsosanJapan 9,6035,967
AmmanJordan 2,3041,432
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1293,187
AinaziLatvia 1,9871,235
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1994,474
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3534,569
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5954,720
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0574,386
AtarMauritania 3,3792,100
AgalegaMauritius 7,2974,534
AcapulcoMexico 10,5506,556
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4734,022
AltaiMongolia 6,3723,960
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8154,235
AgadirMorocco 2,3621,468
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,311815
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,07911,234
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,36611,413
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,49411,492
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,33811,396
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,37011,415
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8506,121
AgadezNiger 2,7731,723
AsuncionParaguay 10,3756,447
ArequipaPeru 10,7576,685
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1296,294
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,15810,041
AradRomania 847526
AjanRussia 7,9724,954
AldanRussia 7,2654,515
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8891,795
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7642,961
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6215,357
AnadyrRussia 8,1165,044
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0971,924
ArmavirRussia 2,3041,432
AstrakhanRussia 2,8341,761
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,89710,500
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7571,092
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,285798
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,195742
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,413878
Abu HamedSudan 3,1151,936
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8072,366
AqiqSudan 3,5312,194
ArbaatSudan 3,3122,058
AromaSudan 3,6242,252
AtbaraSudan 3,3232,065
Abu KamalSyria 2,5661,595
AleppoSyria 2,1781,353
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9705,574
AtakpameTogo 3,9522,456
AdanaTurkey 1,9871,235
AfyonTurkey 1,527949
AnkaraTurkey 1,6881,049
AntalyaTurkey 1,6181,005
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8442,389
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0441,270
AberporthUk 1,7681,099
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7571,092
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7471,085
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7581,092
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2792,659
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2652,650
ArtigasUruguay 10,7016,650
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4455,248
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1885,088
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2865,770
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Ada, MnUsa 7,9914,966
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5464,689
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9474,939
Akron, OhUsa 7,4444,626
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2605,754
Albany, GaUsa 8,2325,116
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8054,229
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0264,988
Albion, NeUsa 8,4295,238
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5065,907
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2755,142
Algona, IaUsa 8,1125,041
Alice, TxUsa 9,5265,920
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0454,378
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7045,409
Alma, MiUsa 7,5454,689
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3174,547
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7116,034
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1905,711
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7934,221
Amite, LaUsa 8,7935,464
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4915,276
Anderson, InUsa 7,8144,856
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9514,941
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1414,437
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5464,689
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7615,444
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4695,263
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4375,243
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8894,902
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6454,751
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3675,821
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4385,244
Athens, GaUsa 8,0465,000
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1465,062
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0564,385
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3515,811
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9894,964
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7715,450
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8074,852
Austin, TxUsa 9,3245,794
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1622,587
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8743,029
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6545,377
AdenYemen 4,4542,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -