Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,530951
In SalahAlgeria 1,8531,151
InnsbruckAustria 648403
IbiriteBrazil 9,0075,597
IguatuBrazil 7,5094,666
IlheusBrazil 8,2245,111
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0404,996
IndaialBrazil 9,9316,171
IpameriBrazil 9,0945,651
IraiBrazil 10,2226,352
IreceBrazil 8,1115,040
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1195,046
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7065,410
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5985,343
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7415,432
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9685,573
ItapevaBrazil 9,6636,005
ItirucuBrazil 8,1585,069
ItuacuBrazil 8,2885,150
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8776,138
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9684,330
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2323,873
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4854,651
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5503,449
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0213,741
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9576,809
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5919,067
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2908,259
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0434,998
IzobambaEcuador 10,1566,311
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1141,314
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9726,197
IoanninaGreece 698434
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7322,940
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7672,341
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1383,814
IranshahrIran 4,6012,859
IstranaItaly 465289
IidaJapan 9,7746,073
IizukaJapan 9,5165,914
IrakoJapan 9,8116,097
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8056,093
IrozakiJapan 9,9126,159
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8426,116
IshinomakiJapan 9,7016,028
IwamizawaJapan 9,2945,776
IzuharaJapan 9,3855,832
IrbidJordan 2,2591,404
IfraneMorocco 1,8231,133
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,98411,175
IlorinNigeria 3,7672,341
InchonNorth Korea 8,9545,564
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0612,524
IslamabadPakistan 5,2693,275
IquitosPeru 9,9726,197
IloiloPhilippines 10,7986,710
IasiRomania 1,323822
IcaRussia 8,6555,378
IlirnejRussia 7,7354,807
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2465,124
IrkutskRussia 6,5744,085
Ivdel’Russia 3,8192,373
IbizaSpain 1,022635
IspartaTurkey 1,565973
IstanbulTurkey 1,352840
IzmirTurkey 1,261784
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,218757
IzmailUkraine 1,352840
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Independence, KsUsa 8,6895,400
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7474,193
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8504,878
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2605,133
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6744,769
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2955,155
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1025,034
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5334,681
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0104,356
IsokaZambia 6,0893,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -