Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3812,722
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9021,804
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9461,831
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4094,604
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0723,773
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4163,987
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6645,384
QuinteroChile 11,9457,423
QingdaoChina 8,6645,384
QiqiharChina 8,0244,986
QuitoEcuador 10,1366,299
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,02911,203
QuettaPakistan 4,9383,069
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1415,680
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3035,159
Quang TriVietnam 9,1295,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -