Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4732,780
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6372,882
MilianaAlgeria 1,091678
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3103,921
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8079,822
Malarg EArgentina 11,9867,448
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3237,658
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3597,059
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2647,000
MendozaArgentina 11,7497,301
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7417,296
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7686,692
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3519,539
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,14710,655
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9198,028
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1788,189
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9279,897
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9449,908
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5479,661
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5999,693
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5289,028
MuharraqBahrain 3,8352,383
MinskBelarus 1,7561,091
MogilevBelarus 1,8761,166
MaunBotswana 6,9274,304
MacapaBrazil 7,8724,892
MacauBrazil 7,2144,483
MaceioBrazil 7,5494,691
MachadoBrazil 9,2725,762
ManausBrazil 8,8345,490
MarabaBrazil 8,1515,065
MaringaBrazil 9,8286,107
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2715,140
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4965,279
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8594,884
MonteiroBrazil 7,4844,651
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7125,414
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3344,558
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0585,008
MamfeCameroon 4,0002,486
MarouaCameroon 3,4602,150
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1053,794
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7504,195
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5165,292
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0014,972
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9495,561
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4515,252
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9923,724
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1143,799
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6224,115
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6474,131
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1815,083
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7544,197
Morden, MbCanada 7,8884,901
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0464,379
MoundouChad 3,6802,287
MatecanaColombia 9,5405,928
MoroniComoros 6,6864,155
MosnovCzech Republic 992617
MarstalDenmark 1,490926
Melville HallDominica 7,5674,702
MichesDominican Republic 7,9684,951
MocaDominican Republic 8,0615,009
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1095,039
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1185,045
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0424,997
MilagroEcuador 10,3726,445
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7081,061
MinyaEgypt 2,2031,369
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2232,624
MassawaEritrea 3,8452,389
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6621,654
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1201,317
MarseilleFrance 665413
MontpellierFrance 766476
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8334,868
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,40210,192
MakokouGabon 4,5572,832
MayumbaGabon 5,0053,110
MitzicGabon 4,5352,818
MkamboGabon 4,5082,801
MoandaGabon 4,7872,975
MouilaGabon 4,8313,002
MagdeburgGermany 1,180733
MunichGermany 761473
MünsterGermany 1,226762
MethoniGreece 920572
MilosGreece 1,130702
MitiliniGreece 1,192741
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,187737
MacentaGuinea 4,2812,660
MamouGuinea 4,2402,635
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1867,573
MiskolcHungary 953592
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7384,187
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0383,752
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1453,818
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0234,364
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6967,268
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6107,836
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3935,837
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7038,515
MashhadIran 4,0362,508
Malin HeadIreland 2,1271,322
M. CalamitaItaly 246153
Marina Di GinosaItaly 356221
Messina, SicilyItaly 435270
MilanItaly 524325
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 566351
Mount ArgentarioItaly 172107
ManIvory Coast 4,3002,672
MaebashiJapan 9,7646,067
MaizuruJapan 9,6385,989
MakurazakiJapan 9,6896,021
MatsueJapan 9,5075,908
MatsumotoJapan 9,7186,039
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6265,982
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2036,340
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6707,252
MishimaJapan 9,8716,134
MitoJapan 9,8416,116
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9926,209
MiyakoJapan 9,6255,981
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8836,141
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7006,028
MiyazakiJapan 9,7036,030
MombetsuJapan 9,2645,757
MoriokaJapan 9,5805,953
MuroranJapan 9,3365,802
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7606,065
MutsuJapan 9,4405,866
Ma’AnJordan 2,4071,496
MafraqJordan 2,3011,430
MombasaKenya 5,7423,568
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9384,312
MaseruLesotho 8,0214,984
MonroviaLiberia 4,5492,827
MisratahLibya 1,044649
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2304,493
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3604,574
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8754,894
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5984,722
MakhangaMalawi 6,8504,257
MangochiMalawi 6,6344,123
MwmosaMalawi 6,8194,238
MzimbaMalawi 6,3093,920
MzuzuMalawi 6,2773,901
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7866,081
MersingMalaysia 9,9046,154
MiriMalaysia 10,6026,588
MaleMaldives 7,2834,526
MenakaMali 3,0341,885
MoptiMali 3,4232,127
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1808,812
MazatlanMexico 10,4886,517
MeridaMexico 9,4645,881
Mexico CityMexico 10,2966,398
MonterreyMexico 9,8716,134
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4166,473
MaantyMongolia 7,0564,384
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0734,395
MatadMongolia 7,5634,700
MurenMongolia 6,4604,014
MarrakechMorocco 2,1631,344
MeknesMorocco 1,8261,135
MideltMorocco 1,8431,146
MaputoMozambique 7,7704,828
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8994,287
MandalayMyanmar 7,8614,885
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9194,921
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7405,431
MindatMyanmar 7,7274,802
MonywaMyanmar 7,7754,831
MyeikMyanmar 8,7405,431
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7364,807
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,176731
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,43011,452
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,96511,163
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,43211,454
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,38811,427
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,35011,403
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8666,131
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8696,133
MagariaNiger 3,1981,987
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1501,957
MaradiNiger 3,1731,972
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3022,052
MakurdiNigeria 3,7852,352
MinnaNigeria 3,6052,240
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1525,687
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7591,715
MajisOman 4,4392,759
MasirahOman 4,8803,032
Muscat  Oman 4,6322,878
MultanPakistan 5,3183,305
MurreePakistan 5,2773,279
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8538,608
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3386,424
MoyobambaPeru 10,4416,488
MactanPhilippines 10,9406,798
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3766,447
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7511,088
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6302,877
MagadanRussia 8,1305,052
MahackalaRussia 2,8311,759
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0342,507
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0352,507
MarkovoRussia 8,0414,997
MinusinskRussia 5,7413,568
MogocaRussia 7,3394,560
MoscowRussia 2,3881,484
MurmanskRussia 3,2682,031
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1091,932
MatamSenegal 3,8202,374
MogadishuSomalia 5,4593,393
MadridSpain 1,385861
Madrid (b)Spain 1,396868
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 756470
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,593990
MelillaSpain 1,545960
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,244773
MalakalSudan 4,0042,488
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7784,833
MontreuxSwitzerland 726451
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2005,096
Mae SariangThailand 8,2755,142
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4295,238
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9445,558
MalatyaTurkey 2,1641,345
MersinTurkey 1,9401,205
MuglaTurkey 1,411877
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7381,080
ManstonUk 1,402871
MeloUruguay 10,7036,651
MercedesUruguay 11,0296,854
MontevideoUruguay 11,0316,855
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1575,069
Madison, FlUsa 8,2295,114
Madison, InUsa 7,8154,857
Madison, NeUsa 8,3695,201
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8134,855
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5995,343
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6424,749
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Marion, InUsa 7,7464,813
Marion, NcUsa 7,8114,854
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4704,642
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3294,554
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3505,189
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5564,696
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5775,952
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0995,033
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6895,399
Medford, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2565,130
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4375,243
Mena, ArUsa 8,7115,413
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5495,313
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1335,675
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2815,146
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4025,221
Midland, TxUsa 9,4885,896
Milan, MnUsa 8,0835,023
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1045,036
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5145,291
Milford, DeUsa 7,1154,421
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0895,027
Millen, GaUsa 8,0264,988
Millport, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6474,131
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7354,807
Minden, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9284,926
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8755,515
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6345,366
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0084,976
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7784,833
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0835,023
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3845,210
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3355,801
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0544,383
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8114,854
Moro, OrUsa 9,3575,815
Morris, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9474,938
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6724,768
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4144,607
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1075,038
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4794,647
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5464,068
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1315,053
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6154,732
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7455,434
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3915,214
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7885,461
MaracayVenezuela 8,4715,264
MaturinVenezuela 8,1365,056
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7765,453
MeridaVenezuela 8,8855,521
MagoyeZambia 6,5754,086
MansaZambia 6,0773,777
MbalaZambia 5,9113,673
MfuweZambia 6,4003,977
MisamfuZambia 6,0413,754
MonguZambia 6,4033,979
MpikaZambia 6,2393,877
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4614,015
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5424,065
MumbwaZambia 6,4644,017
MwinilungaZambia 6,0433,755
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0974,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -