Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8873,037
FarahAfghanistan 4,4342,755
FormosaArgentina 10,4916,519
ForrestAustralia 14,2178,834
FrancistownBotswana 7,1394,436
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8144,235
FloraniaBrazil 7,3134,545
FlorestaBrazil 7,6504,754
FlorianoBrazil 7,8094,853
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9466,181
FormosaBrazil 8,8535,501
FortalezaBrazil 7,2374,497
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1836,328
FrancaBrazil 9,2805,767
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6564,757
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7304,803
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9114,916
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1255,049
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4955,279
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8134,855
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6574,758
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9454,937
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1373,814
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1313,810
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5503,449
FayaChad 2,6851,669
FamagustaCyprus 1,9621,219
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,579981
FarafraEgypt 2,1181,316
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8022,984
FichtelbergGermany 988614
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,008627
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 717445
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6292,877
FaranahGuinea 4,1992,609
FalconaraItaly 233145
Florence, TuscanyItaly 288179
Foggia, PugliaItaly 220137
FonniItaly 347216
FrontoneItaly 220137
FrosinoneItaly 3421
FukauraJapan 9,4335,862
FukueJapan 9,4785,890
FukuiJapan 9,6385,989
FukuokaJapan 9,5025,905
FukushimaJapan 9,7186,039
FukuyamaJapan 9,6035,968
FushikiJapan 9,6205,978
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9613,083
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8404,872
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1915,090
FunchalMadeira 2,8071,744
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6124,730
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7811,107
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2461,396
FaroPortugal 1,8611,156
FerganaRussia 4,8433,010
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4702,778
FalunSweden 2,1291,323
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,451902
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8531,152
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0705,015
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5235,296
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1355,055
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0394,995
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9874,964
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4163,987
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9064,913
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2225,109
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2605,133
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9904,965
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6355,366
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6624,761
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2255,111
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1385,057
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4885,896
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5864,714
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7826,079
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4654,639
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7134,793
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9545,564
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1125,041
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9085,535
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4385,244
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5495,312
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7105,413
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6934,780
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0755,639
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6654,142
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8844,899
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9535,563
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3414,562
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3214,550
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0656,255
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1235,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -