Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9533,078
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8903,038
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,298807
General PicoArgentina 11,5967,206
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0466,864
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1653,831
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,34110,154
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0078,082
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8838,627
GrazAustria 638396
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7861,732
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9011,803
GomelBelarus 1,8171,129
GrodnoBelarus 1,576979
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5344,682
GoianiaBrazil 9,0835,644
GoiasBrazil 9,0845,645
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7675,448
GrajauBrazil 7,9834,961
GuairaBrazil 10,0426,240
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3104,543
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4265,236
GarouaCameroon 3,5822,226
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1713,213
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2004,474
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1065,659
Golden, BcCanada 8,6105,351
Goose, NfCanada 5,4143,364
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2014,475
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3345,179
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0623,767
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7383,566
GanzhouChina 9,0595,630
GuangzhouChina 9,1435,682
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0244,986
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3996,462
GonderEthiopia 4,0082,490
GourdonFrance 1,000621
GrenobleFrance 706439
GeisenheimGermany 1,014630
GorlitzGermany 1,081672
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6871,048
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0136,222
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9344,930
GoaIndia 6,4664,018
GuwahatiIndia 7,2204,486
GelaItaly 510317
GenoaItaly 460286
GhediItaly 480298
Gioia Del ColleItaly 348216
GrazzaniseItaly 11269
GrossetoItaly 203126
GrottaglieItaly 394245
GuardiavecchiaItaly 295183
GuidoniaItaly 5232
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3582,708
GifuJapan 9,7256,043
GaoMali 3,0731,909
GuamMariana Islands 12,1597,556
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4886,517
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3186,412
GuaymasMexico 10,3736,446
GaluutMongolia 6,6164,111
GemertNetherlands 1,241771
GisborneNew Zealand 18,70811,625
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,27911,358
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,45911,471
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,61411,567
GayaNiger 3,4242,128
GardermoenNorway 2,0791,292
GeiloNorway 2,1351,327
GdanskPoland 1,488925
GalatiRomania 1,293804
Gor’KijRussia 2,7501,709
GorznyjRussia 2,6831,667
GridinoRussia 3,0301,883
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1523,202
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6447,235
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 843524
GijonSpain 1,532952
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5962,235
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7502,331
GoteborgSweden 1,7991,118
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8061,122
GothenburgSweden 1,7971,117
GunnarnSweden 2,6261,632
GenevaSwitzerland 754468
GabesTunisia 887551
GafsaTunisia 870541
GiresunTurkey 2,1241,320
GoztepeTurkey 1,358844
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6532,270
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5802,225
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0251,258
GajvoronUkraine 1,528950
GeniceskUkraine 1,8231,133
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4485,249
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1665,074
Galva, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2035,719
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4075,224
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5334,681
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5445,931
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8555,503
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6265,360
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9174,920
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9535,563
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2695,760
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5864,714
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7256,043
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6335,365
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6995,406
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6424,749
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8144,856
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4485,249
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6574,758
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0234,985
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6585,380
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7474,814
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3414,562
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9955,589
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9014,910
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9464,938
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1465,062
Groton, CtUsa 6,7804,213
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3235,172
GuanareVenezuela 8,7345,427
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9525,563
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0034,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -