Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,96910,545
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3075,162
ParanaArgentina 11,0806,885
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6896,642
PehuajoArgentina 11,4847,136
PergaminoArgentina 11,2466,988
PigeArgentina 11,6457,236
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3087,027
PosadasArgentina 10,4246,478
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6996,648
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8207,345
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1426,924
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3028,266
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7767,939
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3022,052
ParakouBenin 3,7202,312
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5964,720
ParacatuBrazil 8,9615,568
ParanaBrazil 8,6415,369
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7706,071
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4705,885
ParintinsBrazil 8,5325,302
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4124,606
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2536,371
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0535,626
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7894,840
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6954,782
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4765,267
PeixeBrazil 8,6505,375
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8504,878
PicosBrazil 7,7244,800
PiraiBrazil 9,2225,731
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9955,590
PompeuBrazil 9,0025,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0216,227
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1045,036
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9996,213
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5775,951
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3206,413
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5445,310
PosseBrazil 8,6645,384
PlevenBulgaria 981610
PlovdivBulgaria 982610
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3185,791
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1875,088
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2473,882
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0294,368
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2974,534
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1045,658
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5413,443
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8434,874
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9544,943
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5905,338
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8035,470
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9554,943
ParronChile 11,9777,443
Puerto AysenChile 12,8547,987
Puerto MonttChile 12,6287,847
Punta ArenasChile 13,2028,204
PingbianChina 8,5345,303
PeralesColombia 9,5205,916
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7565,441
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9096,158
PragueCzech Republic 957595
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2545,129
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0414,997
PoloDominican Republic 8,2135,104
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0374,995
PichilingueEcuador 10,2866,392
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3656,441
PuyoEcuador 10,1906,332
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0651,283
ParisFrance 1,156718
PerpignanFrance 838521
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5527,179
Port-GentilGabon 4,7162,931
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1126,905
PotsdamGermany 1,205749
PatrasGreece 837520
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3283,311
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2752,657
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5354,682
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2795,144
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4355,863
PecsHungary 654406
PambanIndia 7,3594,573
PuneIndia 6,2553,887
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8656,130
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5436,551
PadovaItaly 438272
Paganella MountainItaly 535332
Palermo, SicilyItaly 383238
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 374233
PantelleriaItaly 532331
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 419260
PerdasdefoguItaly 359223
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 176109
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14590
PiacenzaItaly 454282
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 314195
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 326203
Ponza IslandItaly 7144
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 263163
Pratica Di MareItaly 4025
PrizziItaly 427266
PakseLaos 9,1325,675
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3975,840
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2515,128
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2905,152
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5698,432
PodgoricaMontenegro 532331
PatheinMyanmar 8,1145,042
PutaoMyanmar 7,6054,726
PyiMyanmar 8,0094,977
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,56010,291
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,46711,475
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55811,532
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5075,908
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1222,562
PohangNorth Korea 9,2395,741
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7795,455
PadidanPakistan 5,2403,256
PanjgurPakistan 4,8973,043
ParachinarPakistan 5,0103,113
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9513,077
PeshawarPakistan 5,1273,186
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3048,889
PilarParaguay 10,5506,556
PiscoPeru 10,9436,800
PiuraPeru 10,6836,638
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2926,396
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5746,571
PoznanPoland 1,244773
PrzemyslPoland 1,194742
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7181,068
PortalegrePortugal 1,7351,078
Porto Portugal 1,7921,113
PavelecRussia 2,3741,475
PecoraRussia 3,8012,362
PermRussia 3,5202,187
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9905,587
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6651,656
PjatigorskRussia 2,4591,528
PoronajskRussia 8,8115,475
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0771,291
Providenja BayRussia 8,2245,111
PskovRussia 2,1111,312
PodorSenegal 3,8372,384
PopradSlovakia 1,013630
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4985,281
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6464,751
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 887551
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5024,662
Port SudanSudan 3,3502,082
ParamariboSuriname 7,7604,822
PiteňSweden 2,6981,676
PalmyraSyria 2,3451,457
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,87110,484
PhetchabunThailand 8,6625,383
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5655,322
PhraeThailand 8,4615,257
PhuketThailand 9,0535,626
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0275,609
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8515,500
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8835,520
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9214,922
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6351,016
PoltavaUkraine 1,8981,180
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8926,768
PradoUruguay 11,0336,856
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9666,814
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0184,982
Pana, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Paoli, InUsa 7,8834,899
Paris, IlUsa 7,9474,938
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6805,394
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9425,557
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9455,559
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7375,429
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2015,718
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5725,327
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0104,978
Perry, OkUsa 8,8315,488
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0794,399
Philo, OhUsa 7,5434,687
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9586,188
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6355,366
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8214,860
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1775,081
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3874,590
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9224,302
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6374,124
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4355,242
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1565,690
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8214,860
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4275,237
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1575,690
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9934,346
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1575,690
Portage, WiUsa 7,7324,805
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5114,046
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3685,821
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9334,929
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7205,418
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8895,524
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2494,505
Princeton, InUsa 8,0885,026
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6974,162
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1105,661
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7975,467
PetaukeZambia 6,4854,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -