Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9043,047
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7842,973
KhostAfghanistan 5,0253,123
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7782,969
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1838,192
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
KlagenfurtAustria 578359
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7901,734
KandiBenin 3,5192,187
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8045,471
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9744,334
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9764,335
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8305,487
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6414,748
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9114,295
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4644,638
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1044,414
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7253,558
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6554,135
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2293,249
KashiChina 5,2163,241
KunmingChina 8,1795,082
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1143,178
KhargaEgypt 2,4131,500
KosseirEgypt 2,5991,615
KajaaniFinland 2,7001,678
KuopioFinland 2,5651,594
KuusamoFinland 2,8981,801
KarlsruheGermany 900560
KasselGermany 1,116694
KonstanzGermany 743461
KumasiGhana 4,1302,566
KalamataGreece 928577
KerkiraGreece 629391
Kythira IslandGreece 1,051653
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7002,921
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7622,337
KankanGuinea 4,0882,541
KindiaGuinea 4,3142,681
KissidougouGuinea 4,2242,625
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9858,069
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2635,756
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2645,757
KeszthelyHungary 673419
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1741,972
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1894,467
KotaIndia 5,9873,720
KozhikodeIndia 6,9334,308
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4707,749
KermanIran 4,1132,556
KermanshahIran 3,0851,917
Khoram AbadIran 3,2242,003
KilkennyIreland 1,9511,213
KingstonJamaica 8,6735,389
KagoshimaJapan 9,6816,016
KanazawaJapan 9,6145,974
KaruizawaJapan 9,7416,053
KatsuuraJapan 9,9436,179
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8286,107
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1765,702
KobeJapan 9,6976,026
KochiJapan 9,6966,025
KofuJapan 9,8016,091
KumagayaJapan 9,8046,092
KumamotoJapan 9,5865,957
KumejimaJapan 9,8646,130
KureJapan 9,5805,953
KushiroJapan 9,4365,864
KutchanJapan 9,2735,762
KyotoJapan 9,7006,027
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3143,302
KitaleKenya 5,0223,121
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4312,132
KufraLibya 2,1541,338
KaunasLithuania 1,6851,047
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6851,047
KybartaiLithuania 1,6261,010
KarongaMalawi 6,1153,800
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5015,904
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6506,618
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6656,006
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6295,984
KuantanMalaysia 9,7546,061
KuchingMalaysia 10,5156,534
KayesMali 3,8192,373
KeniebaMali 3,9562,458
KidalMali 2,7951,737
KitaMali 3,8372,384
KoutiaMali 3,7012,300
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8628,614
KisinevMoldova 1,413878
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7074,789
KhatgalMongolia 6,4173,988
KhovdMongolia 5,9763,713
KhujirtMongolia 6,7784,212
KhutagMongolia 6,6334,122
KenitraMorocco 1,8851,172
KalewaMyanmar 7,6324,743
KathaMyanmar 7,7314,804
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9175,541
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8294,865
KengtungMyanmar 8,1935,091
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5584,696
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5894,716
KathmanduNepal 6,6134,109
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,45610,226
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,53511,518
KarioiNew Zealand 18,52911,514
KawerauNew Zealand 18,58111,547
KopuaNew Zealand 18,60711,563
KanoNigeria 3,3072,055
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0695,636
KarasjokNorway 3,1901,982
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3381,453
KristiansandNorway 1,8801,169
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4221,505
KhasabOman 4,2942,668
KarachiPakistan 5,2713,276
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2773,279
KhanpurPakistan 5,3453,322
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0563,142
KororPalau 11,9757,442
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,017632
KlodzkoPoland 1,029639
KoszalinPoland 1,428887
KrakowPoland 1,088676
KalakanRussia 7,0944,408
KaliningradRussia 1,569975
KamenskoeRussia 8,2025,097
KandalaksaRussia 3,0841,917
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5012,176
KazanRussia 3,0481,894
KemRussia 2,9431,829
KerchRussia 1,9371,204
KhabarovskRussia 8,5125,289
KirenskRussia 6,4854,030
KirovRussia 3,1731,972
KljuciRussia 8,7245,421
KolpasevRussia 5,0803,157
KorfRussia 8,4235,234
KostromaRussia 2,6621,654
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3753,962
KotlasRussia 3,1441,954
KrasnodarRussia 2,1491,336
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6902,293
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5882,230
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7253,558
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6972,919
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0691,907
KurganRussia 4,0512,517
KurskRussia 2,0941,301
KyraRussia 7,1874,466
KigaliRwanda 5,1413,195
KoldaSenegal 4,1762,595
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2862,663
KosiceSlovakia 1,030640
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9174,920
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8505,499
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5884,715
KadugliSudan 3,7722,344
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1251,942
KassalaSudan 3,6732,282
KhartoumSudan 3,4462,141
KostiSudan 3,6902,293
KalmarSweden 1,6981,055
KaresuandoSweden 3,0431,891
KarlstadSweden 1,9911,237
KristianstadSweden 1,6131,003
KamishliSyria 2,4751,538
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7025,408
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1405,680
Khon KaenThailand 8,7935,464
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8695,511
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8445,495
KairouanTunisia 698434
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0981,304
KarsTurkey 2,5201,566
KastamonuTurkey 1,7351,078
KayseriTurkey 1,9391,205
KonyaTurkey 1,7211,070
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7772,347
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3042,675
KinlossUk 2,1361,327
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0191,255
KievUkraine 1,6761,041
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9591,217
KirovogradUkraine 1,6961,054
KlepininoUkraine 1,7681,099
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8121,126
Kovel’Ukraine 1,401871
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7511,088
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6314,742
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7625,445
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4365,242
Keene, NhUsa 6,6654,142
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6124,730
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1265,671
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5935,340
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8585,504
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8295,486
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8955,528
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5884,715
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6515,997
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8915,525
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9524,941
KabompoZambia 6,2413,878
KabweZambia 6,4283,995
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4243,992
KafirondaZambia 6,2203,865
KaomaZambia 6,3843,967
KasamaZambia 6,0503,760
KasempaZambia 6,2673,894
KawambwaZambia 5,9443,694
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7154,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -