Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7262,937
TiranaAlbania 573356
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1981,366
TebessaAlgeria 799496
TimimounAlgeria 1,7791,106
TindoufAlgeria 2,4561,526
TouggourtAlgeria 1,119695
TrelewArgentina 12,2337,602
TucumanArgentina 11,0436,862
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0198,712
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0188,711
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0118,707
TibooburraAustralia 15,2879,499
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0219,334
TshaneBotswana 7,3494,567
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5275,299
TarauacaBrazil 10,0886,269
TauaBrazil 7,5574,696
TefeBrazil 9,2325,737
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6525,377
TeresinaBrazil 7,6544,756
TiriosBrazil 8,0975,031
TorresBrazil 10,1676,318
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6384,747
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5955,963
TriunfoBrazil 7,5554,695
TucuruiBrazil 8,0645,011
TuriacuBrazil 7,5714,705
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3163,925
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7295,424
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2795,145
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6814,773
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6574,758
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3904,592
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4524,631
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9614,325
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1354,434
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9804,337
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1214,425
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7063,546
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4227,719
TaiyuanChina 8,0324,991
TaoyuanChina 9,5755,950
TengchongChina 7,8394,871
TønderDenmark 1,518943
TylstrupDenmark 1,7521,088
TystofteDenmark 1,528950
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1855,086
TahrirEgypt 1,9991,242
TantaEgypt 2,0101,249
TallinEstonia 2,1431,332
TartuEstonia 2,0881,298
TampereFinland 2,3321,449
TurkuFinland 2,2041,369
ToulonFrance 600373
ToulouseFrance 971603
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,32910,147
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,41310,821
TchibanGabon 4,9403,070
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6481,646
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,033642
TamaleGhana 3,8202,374
ThessalonikiGreece 851529
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 927576
TimehriGuyana 7,9654,949
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7956,087
TelaHonduras 9,6916,022
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2334,495
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2334,495
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8517,365
TabrizIran 2,8581,776
TeheranIran 3,3712,095
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2191,379
Taranto, PugliaItaly 383238
TarvisioItaly 554344
TermoliItaly 180112
TorinoItaly 571355
Torino/ CaselleItaly 588365
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 405252
TrevicoItaly 202125
TrevisoItaly 460286
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 464289
Turin, PiedmontItaly 577359
TabouIvory Coast 4,5952,855
TadotsuJapan 9,6475,995
TakadaJapan 9,6586,002
TakamatsuJapan 9,6626,004
TakayamaJapan 9,6866,019
TanegashimaJapan 9,7786,076
TatenoJapan 9,8526,122
TateyamaJapan 9,9336,173
TokushimaJapan 9,7146,036
TokyoJapan 9,8666,131
TomakomaiJapan 9,3365,802
TottoriJapan 9,5735,949
ToyamaJapan 9,6355,988
ToyookaJapan 9,6035,967
TsuJapan 9,7696,071
TsurugaJapan 9,6636,005
TsuyamaJapan 9,5965,963
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9592,460
TripoliLebanon 2,1471,334
TobrukLibya 1,455904
TripoliLibya 988614
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7431,083
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6234,737
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1915,090
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8874,901
ThyoloMalawi 6,8134,234
TawauMalaysia 10,9256,789
TessalitMali 2,6261,632
TimbuktuMali 3,1481,956
TombMali 3,1521,959
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4442,140
TacubayaMexico 10,2966,398
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9766,199
TarialanMongolia 6,5794,088
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3813,965
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6624,140
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0934,408
TangierMorocco 1,7531,089
TarfayaMorocco 2,7931,736
TazaMorocco 1,6891,050
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0214,984
TaungooMyanmar 8,1035,036
ThandweMyanmar 7,9614,947
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,71210,385
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,46611,475
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,06111,223
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,55211,528
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,48911,490
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,55211,528
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,44611,462
TemukaNew Zealand 18,23211,330
TimaruNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,25611,345
TahouaNiger 3,0531,897
TillaberyNiger 3,2362,011
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0895,648
TromsoNorway 3,1471,956
TrondheimNorway 2,4371,515
ThumraitOman 4,7132,929
TacnaPeru 10,7806,699
TarapotoPeru 10,4266,479
TrujilloPeru 10,7696,692
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9496,804
TorunPoland 1,347837
TimisoaraRomania 819509
TambovRussia 2,4631,530
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2302,629
TaraRussia 4,5972,857
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7452,949
TermezRussia 4,6212,871
TernejRussia 8,8845,521
TobolskRussia 4,2262,626
TomskRussia 5,2383,255
Tot’MaRussia 2,8881,795
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6622,276
TuapseRussia 2,1431,332
TuraRussia 5,8063,608
TurukhanskRussia 5,2093,237
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4142,121
TortosaSpain 1,042647
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5784,709
TokerSudan 3,4842,165
TartousSyria 2,1321,325
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5985,964
TaboraTanzania 5,5663,458
TakThailand 8,4665,261
TrangThailand 9,1815,705
TabligboTogo 4,0482,516
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1085,660
TunisTunisia 572356
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3482,081
TireeUk 2,1861,358
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8271,136
TernopilUkraine 1,329826
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7856,702
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2235,110
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3685,200
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3055,161
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3645,198
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4095,225
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4964,658
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6634,141
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Temple, TxUsa 9,2375,740
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8845,521
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5205,295
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5504,691
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1245,049
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5594,697
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3505,810
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5085,287
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0474,379
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1865,708
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0314,369
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0026,215
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7435,433
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4025,221
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6834,774
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6132,867
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -